Commit a41858d7 authored by Florian Rabe's avatar Florian Rabe
Browse files

Update index.md

parent 501763e0
Pipeline #4326 passed with stage
in 1 minute and 57 seconds
......@@ -20,20 +20,20 @@ The call for contributions is [here](2022/cfp.txt).
The program will consist of multiple sessions of zoom talks in the zoom room https://fau.zoom.us/j/63889416032.
The **tentative** program is as follows:
* Session 1: 9:00 - 10:00 (chair: Olaf Beyersdorff)
* 9:00: Martin Suda, **Invited talk** [slides (if any)](2022/suda.pdf)
* Break 1: 10:00 - 10:30: free discussion in zoom
* Session 2: 10:30 - 12:00 (chair: Florian Rabe)
* 10:30: Florian Wörz, Number of Variables for Graph Differentiation and the Resolution of GI Formulas [slides (if any)](2022/woerz.pdf)
* 11:00: Martin Lange, The Calculus of Influence - Formal Modelling of Biological Experiments [slides (if any)](2022/lange.pdf)
* 11:30: Florian Bruse, A Decidable Expressive Modal Logic, [slides (if any)](2022/bruse.pdf)
* Lunch break: 12:00 - 13:00
* Session 3: 13:00 - 14:30 (chair: Sergey Goncharov)
* 13:00: Colin Rothgang, Theorem Proving in Dependently Typed Higher-Order Logic [slides (if any)](2022/rothgang.pdf)
* 13:30: Jean Christoph Jung and Frank Wolter, Living without Beth and Craig: Definitions and Interpolants in the Guarded and Two-Variable
* 14:00: Hendrik Leidinger, SCL for First-Order Logic with Equality, [slides (if any)](2022/lange.pdf)
Break 2: 14:30 - 15:00: free discussion in zoom
* Session 4: 15:00 - 16:00 (chair: Claudia Schon)
* 15:00: Marijn Heule, **Invited talk** Short Proofs in Strong Proof Systems [slides (if any)](2022/heule.pdf)
* Session 1: 10:00 - 10:00 (chair: Claudia Schon)
* 10:00: Martin Suda, **Invited talk** [slides (if any)](2022/suda.pdf)
* Break 1: 11:00 - 11:30: free discussion in zoom
* Session 2: 11:30 - 12:00 (chair: Florian Rabe)
* 11:30: Florian Wörz, Number of Variables for Graph Differentiation and the Resolution of GI Formulas [slides (if any)](2022/woerz.pdf)
* 12:00: Martin Lange, The Calculus of Influence - Formal Modelling of Biological Experiments [slides (if any)](2022/lange.pdf)
* 12:30: Florian Bruse, A Decidable Expressive Modal Logic, [slides (if any)](2022/bruse.pdf)
* Lunch break: 13:00 - 14:00
* Session 3: 14:00 - 15:30 (chair: Sergey Goncharov)
* 14:00: Colin Rothgang, Theorem Proving in Dependently Typed Higher-Order Logic [slides (if any)](2022/rothgang.pdf)
* 14:30: Jean Christoph Jung and Frank Wolter, Living without Beth and Craig: Definitions and Interpolants in the Guarded and Two-Variable
* 15:00: Hendrik Leidinger, SCL for First-Order Logic with Equality, [slides (if any)](2022/lange.pdf)
Break 2: 15:30 - 16:00: free discussion in zoom
* Session 4: 16:00 - 17:00 (chair: Olaf Beyersdorff)
* 16:00: Marijn Heule, **Invited talk** Short Proofs in Strong Proof Systems [slides (if any)](2022/heule.pdf)
Fragments [slides (if any)](2022/jung.pdf)
* Session 5: 16:30 - 17:30: Mitgliederversammlung Fachgruppe LogInf
* Session 5: 17:15 - 18:00: Mitgliederversammlung Fachgruppe LogInf
Supports Markdown
0% or .
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment